>Industrial PoE switch

The current position:Home > Product > >Industrial PoE switch >

PM3006GSI

The author:admin Time:2017-10-08 source:未知

PM3006GSI

Product introduction: PM3006GSI is optimal at independent research and development of industrial unmanagement PoE switches with four gigabit adaptive RJ45 port and two gigabit SPF fiber module slot .Each RJ45 port support MDI/MDIX automatically flip forward capability and line speed. Among them 1-4 port has PoE power supply function support IEEE802.3af/at standard can be used as Ethernet power supply devices can automatically detect identification standard of electrical equipment and through the cable for the power supply.

Goods detailsSpecificationsFAQspecification

Model PM3006GSI
Standard IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab 、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3x、
Interface 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2* 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
PoE  Port 1-4 Port
PoE output-port Max 32W
Transfer Mode Store-and-forward
Switching Capacity 12G
MAC Address Table 1K Auto-learning Auto-aging
jumbo frame 10K Byte
Packet buffer 1M bit
Packet Forward Speed 8.9Mpps
Input Power Supply DC:48V(48-57V)
Operating Temperature -40℃~75℃
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ 80 °C
Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions(L*W*H) 147*54*165mm
Fan Quantity Fanless
Machine weight <1kg
LED Indicator PWR(Green)、DATA(Green)、PoE(Orange)
Network media 10base-T: UTP category 345 cable(≤100m)
100base-TX: UTP category 5 5e cable(≤100m)
1000base-T: UTP category 5e 5 cable(≤100m)
GSFP-TX-B : Turn gigabit SFP optical RJ45 electrical module
GSFP-SX-D : Gigabit SFP multimode(850nm,LC,DDM)
GSFP-LX-D : Gigabit SFP single mode (1310nm,LC,DDM)
GSFP-ZX-D: Gigabit SFP single mode (1550nm,LC,DDM)
Green energy saving IEEE 802.3az
Surge Protection ±6KV
Certification CE、FCC ClassA
MTBF >100000 hour
Electrostatic standard Contact 8KVair 15KV
   


Please ask advice!

Name:
TEL:
Email:
Area:
Note:
    
Contact us
Contact
联系我们
General Contact

Tel:+0086-769-86001588

number:0769-86001588

Fax:0769-86001800

Mobile:(bonly)15899890986

skype:bonlys

Email:sales@unipoe.com

[upward] 
Customer service

Call me!bonlys

Call me!yvette_447

Call me!gloria540

Call me!miggiezhou

二维码

GLOBAL SOURCES