>Visible PoE Switch

The current position:Home > Product > >Visible PoE Switch >

PM3028FSNL-V3

The author:admin Time:2017-06-15 source:未知

PM3028FSNL-V3

Product introduction:PM3028FSNL V3 is designed by UNIPOE company. It’s an Ethernet switch which has the function of colorful LCD and PoE . The PoE Switch provides intelligent PoE functions along with 24*10/100Mbps RJ45 port with 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 and 2 gigabit SFP optical fiber Slot which support high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos. The PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power to IEEE802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PD). The electrical power and data transmission on the same cable can expand your network to the places where no power lines or outlets where you can install devices such as APs IP cameras or IP phones etc.

Goods detailsSpecificationsFAQspecification

Model PM3028FSNL V3
Port 16/24x10/100Mbps RJ45 Port
2x10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
2x1000Mbps share SFP Slots
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af/at
PoE Port 1~24
PoE Power Output Max 32W
PSE Power on RJ-45 1/2(+) 3/6(-)
PoE Power Budget 300W  
Power total 330W  
PoE LCD PoE Port Status display in real time
Forwarding Mode Storage-and-Forward
Switching Capacity 11.2G 
MAC address table 8K Auto--learning Auto-aging
Jumbo frames 9216Byte
Packet buffer 4.1M bit
Forwarding Rate 8.33Mpps 
Input Power Supply AC 100-240V  50/60Hz
Operation Temperature -10℃~60℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃
Operation Humidity 10%~90% RH  non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5%~90% RH  non-condensing
Dimensions(L*W*H) 440*232*45mm
Fan Fan
Weight <5Kg
LED Indicator PWR(Green) LNK/ACT(Orange) PoE(Orange) Speed(Green)
Network Media(Cable) 10base-T: UTP category 3 5 cable (≤100m)
100base-TX: UTP category 55e cable (≤100m)
1000base-T: UTP category 5e6 cable(≤100m)
1000base-X: MMF SMF
Surge Protection ±4KV
Certification CE、FCC ClassA
MTBF >50000hour
Electrostatic standard Contact 6KVair 8KV



Please ask advice!

Name:
TEL:
Email:
Area:
Note:
    
Contact us
Contact
联系我们
General Contact

Tel:+0086-769-86001588

number:0769-86001588

Fax:0769-86001800

Mobile:(bonly)15899890986

skype:bonlys

Email:sales@unipoe.com

[upward] 
Customer service

Call me!bonlys

Call me!yvette_447

Call me!gloria540

Call me!miggiezhou

二维码

GLOBAL SOURCES