>Web Smart PoE Switch

The current position:Home > Product > >Web Smart PoE Switch >

PM3010GSM-V2

The author:优力普 Time:2017-11-24 source:优力普

PM3010GSM-V2

Product introduction:The PM3010GSM V2 provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports that supports 802.3af/at Standard with a total PoE power supply up to 240W powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 2 SFP slots expanding your network flexibly. In addition it provides high performance enterprise-level QoS advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features the PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

Goods detailsSpecificationsFAQspecification

Model PM3010GSM V2
Standard IEEE 802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab 、IEEE 802.3z、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.1X、IEEE 802.1q 、IEEE 802.1p、IEEE 802.1d 、IEEE 802.1w、IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE802.3af、IEEE802.3at
Interface 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2* 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Indicator PWR、LNK/ACT、PoE
Network media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable(≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e, 5 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
MAC Address Table 8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
jumbo frame 9216Bytes
Transfer Mode Store-and-forward
Packet Forward Speed 14.88Mpps
Switching Capacity 20Gbps
Dimensions(L*W*H) 280*179*45mm
Fan Quantity 1
PoE Port Port1~8
PoE Power on RJ45 Mode A  1/2(+),3/6(-)
PoE Power Output Voltage: DC (44-57V)    Power:32W(MAX)
PoE Power Budget 240W
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 40 °C
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ 70 °C
Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Surge Protection ±4KV
Certification CE、FCC ClassA
MTBF >50000 hour
Electrostatic standard Contact 4KV,air 6KV
green energy saving Support IEEE  802.3az







Please ask advice!

Name:
TEL:
Email:
Area:
Note:
    
Contact us
Contact
联系我们
General Contact

Tel:+0086-769-86001588

number:0769-86001588

Fax:0769-86001800

Mobile:(bonly)15899890986

skype:bonlys

Email:sales@unipoe.com

[upward] 
Customer service

Call me!bonlys

Call me!yvette_447

Call me!gloria540

Call me!miggiezhou

二维码

GLOBAL SOURCES