>Web Smart PoE Switch

The current position:Home > Product > >Web Smart PoE Switch >

PM3028FSM-V1

The author:admin Time:2017-06-16 source:未知

PM3028FSM-V1

Product introduction: The PM3028FSM provides 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Ports that supports 802.3at/af compliant PoE, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras.

Goods detailsSpecificationsFAQspecification

Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5,5e cable (≤100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable(≤100m)
1000BASE-X: SMF or MMF SFP module(Optional)
LED PWR (Green) SYS(Green) PoE (Orange)
LINK/ACT(Green) Speed(Green)
MAC Address Table 4K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
Transfer mode Store-and-Forward
Maximum packet length 1536 Byte
Switching Capacity 8.8G
Dimensions (L*W*H) 440*232*45 mm
Fan Fan
Power Input AC: 100~240V, 50/60Hz
Power output DC:55V/4.5A, 55V/5.6A(Optional)
PoE port Port1~24
PoE Power on RJ-45 Mode A  1/2(+),3/6(-)
PoE Power Output Voltage: 55V DC Power: 32W(Max)
PoE Power Budget 240W/300W (According to the power)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 40 °C (32 °F ~104°F )
Storage Temperature -40 °C ~ 70 °C (-40 °F ~158°F )
Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Surge Protection ±4KV
Certification CE、FCC ClassA
MTBF >50000 hour
Electrostatic standard Contact 4KV,air 6KV
green energy saving Support IEEE(802.3az)


Please ask advice!

Name:
TEL:
Email:
Area:
Note:
    
Contact us
Contact
联系我们
General Contact

Tel:+0086-769-86001588

number:0769-86001588

Fax:0769-86001800

Mobile:(bonly)15899890986

skype:bonlys

Email:sales@unipoe.com

[upward] 
Customer service

Call me!bonlys

Call me!yvette_447

Call me!gloria540

Call me!miggiezhou

二维码

GLOBAL SOURCES